1A-2A/3A Football Opponents                    Return to Football Teams                              HOME

Burlingame Bearcats (1-1)    Lyon County           CLASS 8-MAN                       Update: August 17, 2011

Current Coach: Doug Bingham

10/13/44 Burlingame
12 6 Burlingame

10/12/45 Hayden
33 0 Highland Park

Council Grove Braves (7-2)   Flint Hills

          Current Coach: Jimmy Collins

10/20/44 Council Grove 31   7 Council Grove Jayhawk

10/18/45 Council Grove 13   7 Seaman
Jayhawk

10/18/91 Hayden
14   7 Council Grove 4A District

10/22/94 Hayden
35   0 Hayden Field 4A District

10/20/95 Hayden
27   0 Council Grove 4A District

10/25/96 Hayden
40   0 Hayden Field 4A District

10/24/97 Hayden
61   0 Council Grove 4A District

10/23/98 Hayden
63 10 Hayden Field 4A District

10/22/99 Hayden
49   0 Council Grove 4A District

Immaculata-Leavenworth Raiders (5-5-1)  Delaware Valley (SOUTH)   CLASS 2A

Current Coach: Sean Sachen

10/22/14 TIE
  6   6 Western-Topeka

11/17/23 Hayden
42   0


10/9/31 * Hayden 13 7


10/7/32 Immaculata-Leavenworth 13   0 Seaman

11/2/34 Immaculata-Leavenworth   6   0 Leavenworth
10/4/35 Hayden
14   0 Seaman

10/27/40 Immaculata-Leavenworth 30   0 Leavenworth
10/20/46 Immaculata-Leavenworth 12   6 Leavenworth
10/19/47 Immaculata-Leavenworth!   6 19 Ripley Field

10/24/48 Hayden
19   6 Leavenworth
11/11/62 Hayden
25 19 Hayden Field

! forfeit due to ineligible player   * Date estimated

Marysville Bulldogs (5-6) NCKL   CLASS 3A

Current Coach: Brad Hammett

9/24/49 Marysville 14 10 Highland Park

9/22/50 Hayden   7   6 Marysville


9/21/51 Hayden   6   0 Hayden Field

9/19/52 Marysville 38   0 Marysville


9/18/53 Marysville 34   0 Hayden Field

9/17/54 Hayden 13   7 Marysville


11/12/83 Marysville 10   7 Hayden Field 4A Qu-Final
11/3/90 Marysville 14 12 Marysville
4A Qu-Final
9/4/98 Hayden 34   6 Marysville


9/3/99 Marysville 16 14 Hayden Field

11/2/04 Hayden 29 0 Hayden Field 4A Playoff

 

Maur Hill-Atchison Jr. Ravens (10-11-1)   Delaware Valley (NORTH)   CLASS 3A

Current Coach: Chris Prestegard

10/26/28 Hayden
20   6 Gage Park


10/15/37 Maur Hill - Atchison   7   0 Atchison


10/16/38 Hayden
12   0 Ripley Field


10/13/40 Maur Hill - Atchison 19 13 Ripley Field


10/12/41 Hayden
  6   0 Atchison


10/4/42 Hayden
13   0 Ripley Field


10/3/43 Maur Hill - Atchison 34   0 Atchison


10/1/44 Maur Hill - Atchison 26   0 Ripley Field


9/30/45 Maur Hill - Atchison 38   0 Atchison


9/27/46 Maur Hill - Atchison 25   0 Highland Park

9/25/47 Maur Hill - Atchison   7   0 Atchison


10/17/48 Maur Hill - Atchison 12   0 Ripley Field


10/14/49 Hayden
27   6 Atchison


10/15/50 Hayden
29   7 Hayden Field

11/8/54 Maur Hill - Atchison 14 13



10/16/55 TIE
13 13 Atchison


10/7/56 Hayden
  6   0 Hayden Field

10/5/57 Maur Hill - Atchison   6   0 Atchison


10/16/71 Hayden
22 21 Atchison


10/13/72 Maur Hill - Atchison 20   9 Hayden Field

10/12/73 Hayden
15   0 Atchison


10/18/74 Hayden
34 15 Hayden Field

Osage City Indians (9-8-1)   Flint Hills   CLASS 3A

Current Coach: Andrew Gantenbein 

10/24/30 Hayden
  7   6 Osage City


11/20/36 Osage City
33   0 Osage City
Jayhawk
11/22/37 Osage City
25   0 Highland Park Jayhawk
11/17/38 Osage City
12   0 Osage City
Jayhawk
11/15/40 Osage City
21   0 Osage City
Jayhawk
11/14/41 Osage City
19 14 Ripley Park
Jayhawk
10/9/42 Osage City
13   7 Osage City
Jayhawk
10/8/43 Osage City
19   0 Highland Park Jayhawk
10/6/44 Hayden
19   0 Osage City
Jayhawk
10/5/45 Hayden
  9   0 Osage City
Jayhawk
10/4/46 TIE
  0   0 Osage City
Jayhawk
10/6/47 Osage City !
  0   6 Ripley Park
Jayhawk
10/8/48 Hayden
14   6 Osage City
Jayhawk
10/7/49 Hayden
27   6 Highland Park Jayhawk
10/6/50 Hayden
20   2 Osage City
Jayhawk
10/5/51 Hayden
44   0 Hayden Field Jayhawk
10/3/52 Hayden
12   7 Osage City
Jayhawk
10/2/53 Osage City
27   6 Hayden Field Jayhawk
10/1/54 Hayden
26   0 Osage City
Jayhawk

Rossville Bulldogs (1-5)         Mid-East  CLASS 3A

Current Coach: Steve Buhler

11/20/25 Hayden
  7 0

SCL
10/29/26 Rossville
25 0 Rossville
SCL
10/5/34 Rossville
19 6 Rossville


11/15/35 Rossville
13 6 Highland Park Jayhawk
10/16/36 Rossville
19 0 Rossville


10/8/37 Rossville
13 0 Seaman


Silver Lake Golden Eagles (1-7-1)    Mid-East   CLASS 3A

Current Coach:  C.J. Hamilton

10/8/23 Silver Lake
20   0


9/30/24 TIE
  6   6 Gage Park

11/23/24 ? Hayden
  7   6


11/25/25 Silver Lake
26 12 Silver Lake
SCL
10/15/26 Silver Lake
14   0 Chandler Field SCL
10/3/40 Silver Lake
12   0 Highland Park
9/24/42 Silver Lake
19   0 Highland Park
9/23/43 Silver Lake
13   6 Seaman

9/21/44 Silver Lake
25   0 Seaman